Bryan Steven Gooding
Kate Scott
2019 Lopez Island Studio Tour
Artists by Media
Ceramics
Nancy Bingham: Functional stoneware
Bingham/Torpie Studios
Studio of Joyce Brinar
Studio of Joyce Brinar
Drawing
Steven R Hill: All mediums - landscape, portrait and figurative works
Windswept Studio
Peter Kuentzel
Kate Scott: Prisma color, pen and ink, graphite
Cross Bywater Studio
Functional Art
TJ Anderson: Functional wood pieces, ie bowls
Umbertide
Studio of Joyce Brinar
Sticks and Stones Studio
Beth Shirk: Carved wooden spoons
Sticks and Stones Studio
Glass
Studio 45 Glass
Gerry Newcomb: Cast glass
Gerry Newcomb Studio
Kelly O'Dell: Sculpture inspired by nature
Last Glass Shop on the Left
Raven Skyriver: Sculpture inspired by marine life
Last Glass Shop on the Left
Graphic Design
Christa Malay: Logos, posters
Christa Malay Studio & Gallery
Amanda Summers McCauley: Real pressed flowers, encausticwax
The Barn
Kate Scott: Logos, letter heads, posters
Cross Bywater Studio
Illustration
Christa Malay: Drawings, cartoons, caricatures
Christa Malay Studio & Gallery
Jewelry
Cross Bywater Studio
Mixed Media
Amy Ferron: Acrylic paint, collage
Amy Ferron Fine Arts
Sticks and Stones Studio
Amanda Summers McCauley: Botanical collage
The Barn
Last Glass Shop on the Left
Studio of Bryan Steven Gooding
Multimedia
Lynda Meurk Anderson: Painting, drawing, printing, beading, natural dyeing of paper
The Garage Gallery
Sticks and Stones Studio
Other Media
TJ Anderson: Wood bowls, platters, etc
Umbertide
Bryan Steven Gooding: Assemblage - a combination of found objects and a collage
Studio of Bryan Steven Gooding
Amanda Summers McCauley: Organic mixed media
The Barn
Sally Moore: Metal art
Sally by the Sea
Beth Shirk: Carved wooden spoons
Sticks and Stones Studio
Painting
Nancy Bingham: Water color and acrylic
Bingham/Torpie Studios
Karen Hattman: Watercolor
Raven Studio
Steven R Hill: Pastels, watercolors and oils for plein air landscape paintings
Windswept Studio
Umbertide
Sumner Design
Christa Malay: Pastels,watercolors,oils
Christa Malay Studio & Gallery
Kate Scott: Oil, water color, oil pastel
Cross Bywater Studio
Ann Vandervelde: Acrylic and paper on canvas
Cavanagh/Vandervelde Studio
Paper
Sticks and Stones Studio
Studio of Bryan Steven Gooding
Photography
Cavanagh/Vandervelde Studio
Steve Horn Photography
Pat Torpie: Photography and encaustic photography
Bingham/Torpie Studios
Printmaking
Lynda Meurk Anderson: Monotype with collage and painting
The Garage Gallery
Umbertide
Christa Malay: Etchings,serigraphs
Christa Malay Studio & Gallery
Kate Scott: Etchings, art prints of originals
Cross Bywater Studio
Sculpture
Lynda Meurk Anderson: Found art using wood, metals, textiles
The Garage Gallery
TJ Anderson: Lathe turned wood sculptures
Umbertide
Nancy Bingham: Clay sculpture
Bingham/Torpie Studios
Studio of Joyce Brinar
Karen Hattman: Clay and wood
Raven Studio
Peter Kuentzel: Ceramics
Peter Kuentzel
John Moore: Metal work
Sally by the Sea
Studio of Bryan Steven Gooding
Textile
Lynda Meurk Anderson: Felt making, textile natural dyeing, stitching
The Garage Gallery
Maxine Bronstein: Knitted and felted clothing, hand-dyed yarn
Island Fibers
Mary Bywater Cross: Woolen quilts
Cross Bywater Studio
Joan Gouge: Clothing and home decor
Cross Bywater Studio
Debbie Hayward: Handwoven scarves, shawls, blankets, rugs, Lopez wool
Island Fibers
Sheila Metcalf: Hand woven, dyed, embellished textiles
Sunnyfield Studio
Sally Moore: Printing and designing
Sally by the Sea
Studio of Bryan Steven Gooding