Molly Preston
Jonelle Johnson
2021 Lopez Island Studio Tour
Artists by Media
Ceramics
Betsy's studio
Dave L Raynalds: Slab built ceramic
Dave Raynalds' studio
Drawing
Ralph Bladt: Watercolor and chalk figurative
Windswept Studio and Fine Art Gallery
Sky Lake Gallery
Steven R Hill: All mediums - landscape, portrait and figurative works
Windswept Studio and Fine Art Gallery
Kate Anne Scott: Prisma color, pen and ink, graphite
Cross Bywater Studio
Functional Art
TJ Anderson: Functional wood pieces, ie bowls
Umbertide
Glass
Studio 45 Glass
Graphic Design
Christa Malay: Logos, posters
Christa Malay Studio & Gallery
Amanda Summers McCauley: Botanical collage
The Barn
Cross Bywater Studio
Illustration
Christa Malay: Drawings, cartoons, caricatures
Christa Malay Studio & Gallery
Jewelry
Cross Bywater Studio
Suz O'Dell: Fine silver and bronze jewelry,gemstones
Sunnyfield Studio
Mixed Media
Amy Ferron: Acrylic paint, collage
Amy Ferron Fine Arts
Amanda Summers McCauley: Dried pressed flowers, encaustic wax
The Barn
Martha Spieker: Pastels, watercolors and oil
Martha Spieker
Studio of Bryan Steven Gooding
Multimedia
Lynda Meurk Anderson: Painting, drawing, printing, beading, natural dyeing of paper
The Garage Gallery
Other Media
TJ Anderson: Wood bowls, platters, etc
Umbertide
Bryan Steven Gooding: Assemblage - a combination of found objects and a collage
Studio of Bryan Steven Gooding
Amanda Summers McCauley: Organic mixed media
The Barn
Sally Moore: Metal art
Sally by the Sea
Dave L Raynalds: Woodworker
Dave Raynalds' studio
Painting
Ralph Bladt: Plein air watercolor painting
Windswept Studio and Fine Art Gallery
Audrey Bordvick: Oil and watercolor
Umbertide
Betsy Currie: Watercolor on paper
Betsy's studio
Karen Hattman: Watercolor
Raven Studio
Steven R Hill: Pastels, watercolors and oils for plein air landscape paintings
Windswept Studio and Fine Art Gallery
Umbertide
Sumner Design
Christa Malay: Pastels,watercolors,oils
Christa Malay Studio & Gallery
Molly Preston Arts
Dave L Raynalds: Watercolor
Dave Raynalds' studio
Kate Anne Scott: Oil, water color, oil pastel
Cross Bywater Studio
Sarah Snowden: Overglaze paints kiln fired on porcelain
Sarah Snowden
Martha Spieker
Ann Vandervelde: Acrylic and paper on canvas
Cavanagh/Vandervelde Studio
Paper
Studio of Bryan Steven Gooding
Photography
Cavanagh/Vandervelde Studio
Printmaking
Lynda Meurk Anderson: Monotype with collage and painting
The Garage Gallery
Umbertide
Amy Ferron: Lino cut blocks of local birds
Amy Ferron Fine Arts
Umbertide
Karla Lillestol: Letterpress printer
Betsy's studio
Christa Malay: Etchings,serigraphs
Christa Malay Studio & Gallery
Kate Anne Scott: Etchings, art prints of originals
Cross Bywater Studio
Sculpture
Lynda Meurk Anderson: Found art using wood, metals, textiles
The Garage Gallery
TJ Anderson: Lathe turned wood sculptures
Umbertide
Eirene M Blomberg: Stone,willow,moss&other natural materials
Sunnyfield Studio
Tamara Buchanan: Hand carved stone sculpture
Sky Lake Gallery
Karen Hattman: Clay and wood
Raven Studio
Amanda Summers McCauley: Floral sculpture
The Barn
John Moore: Metal work
Sally by the Sea
Studio of Bruce Richardson
Bruce Richardson: Granite, basalt, and other hard stone
Studio of Bruce Richardson
Studio of Bryan Steven Gooding
Textile
Lynda Meurk Anderson: Felt making, textile natural dyeing, stitching
The Garage Gallery
Heather Arps: Quilts, hand knitted items
Colin Goode Gallery
Maxine Bronstein: Knitted and felted clothing, hand-dyed yarn
Island Fibers
Mary Bywater Cross: Woolen quilts
Cross Bywater Studio
Joan Gouge: Clothing and home decor
Cross Bywater Studio
Debbie Hayward: Handwoven scarves, shawls, blankets, rugs, Lopez wool
Island Fibers
Sheila Metcalf: Hand woven, dyed, embellished textiles
Sunnyfield Studio
Sally Moore: Printing and designing
Sally by the Sea
Studio of Bryan Steven Gooding